stratusfactionx

Maybe Someday I'll Walk Away And Say You Disappoint me

You Fucking Disappoint Me. Maybe You're Better Off This Way

(no subject)
stratusfactionx
morbidxgloworm
I'm thinking I wanna give my room a makeover. I want to rip down the shit on my walls from when I was in high school. I'm thinking about painting the walls some kind of teal or turquoise color and framing all my pictures. All I gotta do is buy paint and I'm golden

I'm excited thinking about what I wanna do and how I wanna decorate

(no subject)
phil
morbidxgloworm
Guess who got a job :0)

Hoorayyyyy

(no subject)
stratusfactionx
morbidxgloworm
I finaallllyyy uploaded all my pictures from Florida. But I'm extremely lazy and really don't feel like copy/pasting them all on here so if you wanna check them out, go to my myspace http://profile.myspace.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=user.viewprofile&friendid=91187118. Their all in the "florida" album...obviously lmao

(no subject)
stratusfactionx
morbidxgloworm
I'm back from Florida.. I had an awesome time and I really wish I wasn't home.. I already miss the warm sunny weather.

I'll post pictures sometime this week when I have time to unpack and crap

(no subject)
stratusfactionx
morbidxgloworm
For valentines day, Anthony took me to this amazing seafood restaurant for dinner and drinks. As a part of my present he suprised me with a trip to Orlando Florida. We leave eearlly Wednesday morning and we're staying for a week. His grandparents love there and we can get free passes to all the parks. And we're going to Disney world too I've never been there so I'm really excited. I was in total shock when I found out. I'm nervous for the plane ride. I haven't been on a plane since 7th grade

I just had to restore my whole entire iphone the other day which I was not happy about. While trying to update the software, something screwed up and I had to go to the iphone store and they had to restore it in order to fix it. Everything was erased from it... Pictures, ALL my music, my apps. I just got finished downloading and putting back all the music that was lost. Such a pain in the ass.

My cat suddenly got real sick. We took him to the vet today and he has two really infected and very loose teeth that need to come out. He's going in for surgery and a cleaning tomorrow morning. Puts a damper on my Florida trip but I know he's in good hands. I'm just gonna be really worried about him. He's never had surgery before and he's gonna be so scared and I feel horrible but it has to be done. The whole front of his little chest is shaved because they had to take blood I feel so bad for him.

(no subject)
stratusfactionx
morbidxgloworm
I'm sitting here watching the golden girls and eating some wawa mac & cheese. I'm such a heffer but I don't care, food is good lol. My phone got turned off about a week and a half ago and I'm lost without my texting. But I still am able to get the Internet and YouTube and stuff because it's connected thru wifi. Ahh the goodness of an iPhone. I just want my texting back :0(

I'm so excited for all this snow. I went sledding last night and today I can't even remember the last time I went sledding. I forgot how much fun it is.

(no subject)
stratusfactionx
morbidxgloworm
So I might be going back to school. As of now, its a pretty good possibility. Jaime and I are gonna be in the same class for venipuncture. I'm so excited. It's only on Mondays for 4 hours starting January 24th til sometime in the beginning of May... I can't remember exactly when but I can't wait.
I've put in SO many applications all over the place and still haven't gotten any more call backs. Hopefully when I finish school they'll be able to help me find a job at a hospital.
Other than that, nothing much has been going on. My birthday was on the 2nd and Jaime and I got our hair done and went to dave and busters with Anthony, my brother and his friend. We drank yummy drinks an played shooting games all night it was fun.
This Friday I'm going to the bar for a little with Erin then meeting Jenni and the Tyler's for some drinking/cranium fun.

(no subject)
stratusfactionx
morbidxgloworm
how about YOU go fuck YOURself?

(no subject)
stratusfactionx
morbidxgloworm
hooray i have a job interview on monday as a pharmacy tech at cvs :]
i hate interviews they're so nervewracking but this one seems promising. the guy seemed really cool on the phone so i'm pretty excited. i really hope it works out cause i'm sick of having no money. i love being able to just go out and blow my money on clothes and i haven't been able to do that in 2 months >:O plus cause i have a blackberry my phone bill is more expensive and it's difficult to pay specially without a friken job.

(no subject)
stratusfactionx
morbidxgloworm
F U C K Y O U


i'm drunk and i'm over IT. i've moved on to a better boy :] a man i should say. he's the sweetest fucking thing i've ever met in my life. aaahhh.


jameson, you rule my worlddd. <3






fuckoff

?

Log in

No account? Create an account